Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs SCIAC No. 1
4th - 331

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 11-10
26
27
28
Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 20-7
1
2
vs St. Francis Uni. (PA)
@ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
Final
L, 13-7

vs Sonoma St.
@ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
Final
L, 10-7
3
vs SCIAC No. 1

vs SCIAC No. 1

vs Cal St. Monterey Bay
@ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
Final
L, 12-9

Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 20-3

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 9-8

vs UC San Diego
@ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
Final
L, 17-2
4
Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 3-1

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 10-1

Mary Washington
Final
L, 9-0
5
Villanova
Final - OT
W, 13-11
6
Ursinus
Final
W, 7-5

Saint Benedict
Final
L, 6-3

Hope Int'l
Final
W, 6-3
7
at La Verne
Final
L, 10-6

Occidental
Final
L, 20-3
8
El Camino
Final
W, 8-1
9
vs at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

vs at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

Chapman
Final
W, 2-1

Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 9-0

Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 9-0
10
vs Occidental Distance Carnival

vs at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

vs Occidental Distance Carnival

vs at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 5-3

at Chapman
Final
L, 9-7

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 5-2

Chapman
Final
W, 13-10
11
Western Conn. St.
Final
W, 8-1

Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 14-8

Western Conn. St.
Final
W, 3-1
12
Whitman
Final
L, 7-2

Beloit
Final
W, 23-10
13
at Chapman
Final
W, 2-0

at Occidental
Final
W, 18-6

Lake Forest
Cancelled

Lake Forest
Cancelled
14
Rutgers-Newark
Final
W, 10-3
15
Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 23-8

Augsburg
Final
L, 9-8

Redlands
Final
W, 9-3
16
17
vs George Fox Westbrook Invite
6th - 323

Wooster
Final
L, 27-9

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 11-4

Cal Lutheran
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

Cal Lutheran
Final - 8 innings
W, 1-0
18
vs George Fox Westbrook Invite
7th - 321

Rutgers-Newark
Final
W, 5-3
19
Goucher
Final
W, 21-14

Arizona Christian
Final
L, 9-0

Arizona Christian
Final
L, 8-1

Mills
Final
W, 6-3
20
Vassar
Final
W, 9-0

Tufts
Final
L, 7-2

Hamline
Final
W, 6-5

Hamline
Final
L, 8-5
21
vs NCAA Div. III National Championships
50 Free - 46th (24.29)

Sewanee
Final
L, 5-0

Sewanee
Cancelled
22
Elmhurst
Final
L, 14-7
23
vs NCAA Div. III National Championships
100 Back - 16th (56.73)

George Fox
Final
L, 5-4
24
vs NCAA Div. III National Championships
200 Back - 25th (2:04.50)

at Chapman
Final
L, 8-1

Chapman
Final
W, 8-1

at Chapman
Final
L, 21-8

Caltech
Final
W, 12-4

La Verne
Final
L, 9-6

Azusa Pacific
Final
L, 15-11

La Verne
Final
W, 9-4

Brown
Final
L, 15-9
25
George Fox
Final
W, 6-3

Williams
Final - 7 innings
W, 2-1

Williams
Final
W, 9-8
26
vs OGIO Bulldog Classic
10th - 329

vs The West Cup
11th - 312-321

Middlebury
Final - 10 innings
L, 6-4

UC Santa Cruz
Final
L, 7-2

Virginia MIlitary Institute
Final
L, 11-6

George Fox
Final
L, 16-9
27
vs OGIO Bulldog Classic
8th - 331

vs The West Cup
12th - 315

Wellesley
Final
L, 8-1
28
Willamette
Final
L, 5-4

DePauw
Final
W, 15-11

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 11-7
29
30
George Fox
Final
L, 11-7
31
SCIAC No. 2

SCIAC No. 2 *

George Fox
Final
W, 7-6

Occidental
Final
L, 5-4

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 14-4

at Occidental
Final
W, 11-4

at Chapman
1:00 PM

George Fox
Final
W, 9-6

at Occidental
Final
W, 3-2

at Occidental
Final
W, 6-3