Header Background
Title Link Logo Link

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

 
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Whittier College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 06:54 PM
            SCIAC Occidental/LaVerne/Redlands/Whittier - 3/24/2012             
                 Occidental College/Hosted by Whittier College                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Nicole          La Verne                 12.63   1.7  1 
  2 Newswanger, Carolyn          Whittier                 12.78   1.7  1 
  3 Lively, Ashley               Redlands                 12.87   1.7  1 
  4 Williams, Ebony              La Verne                 13.06   1.7  1 
  5 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental               13.46   1.7  1 
  6 Donovan, Christina           Redlands                 13.56   1.0  2 
  7 Minderhout, Hannah           Redlands                 13.63   1.7  1 
  8 Rogers, Cervon               Whittier                 13.66   1.7  1 
  9 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               14.10   1.0  2 
 10 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               14.20   1.0  2 
 11 Kozlyuk, Natalia             Redlands                 14.21   1.0  2 
 12 Harsen, Jessie               La Verne                 14.37   1.0  2 
 13 Lopez, Jean                  La Verne                 14.94   1.0  2 
 14 Guerra, Andrea               La Verne                 14.95   1.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Maritza            La Verne                 25.42   1.7  1 
  2 Quilty, Jenny                Occidental               26.07   1.7  1 
  3 Tucker, Samantha             La Verne                 26.70   1.7  1 
  4 Williams, Ebony              La Verne                 26.94   1.7  1 
  5 Crutchfield, Nicole          La Verne                 27.13   1.0  2 
  6 Newswanger, Carolyn          Whittier                 27.17   1.7  1 
  7 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands                 27.37   1.7  1 
  8 Spencer, Tanesha             La Verne                 27.72   1.0  2 
  9 Minderhout, Hannah           Redlands                 27.90   1.0  2 
 10 Leon, Nicole                 Whittier                 28.34   1.0  2 
 11 Rogers, Cervon               Whittier                 28.66   1.4  3 
 12 Magallanes, Bernadette       Redlands                 28.81   1.0  2 
 13 Kingsley, Julia              Occidental               28.91   1.4  3 
 14 Borges, Julia                La Verne                 29.23   1.0  2 
 15 Kozlyuk, Natalia             Redlands                 29.65   1.4  3 
 16 Harsen, Jessie               La Verne                 30.28   1.4  3 
 17 Guerra, Andrea               La Verne                 31.00   1.4  3 
 18 Lopez, Jean                  La Verne                 31.44   1.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Samantha             La Verne               1:01.00   1 
  2 Foster, Ayana                Occidental             1:01.71   1 
  3 Holz, Clarissa               La Verne               1:01.91   1 
  4 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands               1:02.29   1 
  5 Pumputis, Amy                Redlands               1:02.63   1 
  6 Spencer, Tanesha             La Verne               1:04.49   2 
  7 Leon, Nicole                 Whittier               1:05.02   1 
  8 Bolanos, Lili                La Verne               1:05.16   2 
  9 Kingsley, Julia              Occidental             1:05.75   2 
 10 Borges, Julia                La Verne               1:06.86   2 
 11 Martins-Boyte, Nicole        Whittier               1:07.41   2 
 12 Magallanes, Bernadette       Redlands               1:09.56   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larson, Claire               Occidental             2:19.05  
  2 Canales, Emily               Redlands               2:19.66  
  3 Litherland, Molly            Whittier               2:21.36  
  4 Thummel, Alysse              La Verne               2:24.33  
  5 Urciaga, Yanet               La Verne               2:26.25  
  6 Warendorf, Casey             Occidental             2:27.39  
  7 Andrade, Nancy               La Verne               2:28.73  
  8 Verduzco, Christine          Whittier               2:29.48  
  9 Smith, Madison               Redlands               2:31.69  
 10 Sato, Shelby                 La Verne               2:36.94  
 11 Aguilera, Ellie              Redlands               2:39.65  
 12 Edwards, Anna                Whittier               2:40.68  
 13 Raspa, Nina                  Whittier               2:42.64  
 14 Rivas-Guillen, Jennifer      Whittier               2:44.40  
 15 Reed, Samantha               La Verne               2:45.35  
 16 McCawley, Brooke             Redlands               2:56.82  
 17 Pierce, Amanda               Redlands               2:57.29  
 18 Sparangis, Helene            Whittier               3:06.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lang, Megan                  Occidental             4:56.09  
  2 Kinnaird, Marnie             Occidental             4:56.22  
  3 Verduzco, Christine          Whittier               4:57.00  
  4 Davidek, Adrianna            Whittier               5:04.21  
  5 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental             5:08.71  
  6 Smith, Madison               Redlands               5:10.32  
  7 Aguilera, Ellie              Redlands               5:16.80  
  8 Saldivar, Olga               La Verne               5:21.60  
  9 Garcia, Sofia                Whittier               5:21.83  
 10 Singer-Berk, Lila            Occidental             5:25.59  
 11 Bender, Grace                Occidental             5:27.28  
 12 Solorio, Claribel            Whittier               5:28.14  
 13 Rivas-Guillen, Jennifer      Whittier               5:29.22  
 14 Selters, Charlotte           Occidental             5:30.46  
 15 Raspa, Nina                  Whittier               5:31.79  
 16 Edwards, Anna                Whittier               5:32.07  
 17 Reed, Samantha               La Verne               5:39.22  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinnaird, Marnie             Occidental            19:02.71  
  2 Ulloa, Guadalupe             Whittier              19:16.53  
  3 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            19:22.90  
  4 Barrese, Katie               La Verne              19:26.05  
  5 Wray, Candace                Whittier              19:28.03  
  6 Lyle, Della                  Redlands              19:43.71  
  7 Garcia, Sofia                Whittier              21:20.79  
  8 Delgado, Kassandra           Redlands              21:41.23  
  9 Anchondo, Vanessa            Redlands              22:12.97  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental               15.82   1.1 
  2 Lively, Ashley               Redlands                 17.19   1.1 
  3 Holz, Clarissa               La Verne                 17.19   1.1 
  4 Sawyer, Amanda               Redlands                 17.56   1.1 
  5 Xu, Julie                    Occidental               18.13   1.1 
  6 Kielian, Amanda              Redlands                 18.25   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lively, Ashley               Redlands               1:08.27  
  2 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental             1:09.42  
  2 Xu, Julie                    Occidental             1:09.42  
  4 Acero, Andrea                La Verne               1:11.48  
  5 Pumputis, Amy                Redlands               1:12.69  
  6 Kielian, Amanda              Redlands               1:13.98  
  7 Sawyer, Amanda               Redlands               1:20.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canales, Emily               Redlands              11:28.68  
  2 Acero, Andrea                La Verne              11:35.81  
  3 Walker, Sierra               Occidental            11:41.53  
  4 Aguilar, Eva                 Whittier              11:53.54  
  5 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            11:57.65  
  6 Lyons, Danielle              Occidental            12:04.17  
  7 Rose, Sydney                 La Verne              12:55.01  
  8 Fluss, Alyssa                Whittier              13:55.09  
  9 Anchondo, Vanessa            Redlands              13:57.82  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Verne  'A'                                         49.14  
     1) Williams, Maritza               2) Williams, Ebony                
     3) Tucker, Samantha                4) Crutchfield, Nicole            
 -- Occidental  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Matsukata, Lisa                 2) Scamman, Stephanie             
     3) Xu, Julie                       4) Brant, Mary                    
 -- Redlands  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Minderhout, Hannah              2) Blalock, Alexandra             
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       4:01.89  
     1) Blalock, Alexandra              2) Pumputis, Amy                  
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     4:10.79  
     1) Foster, Ayana                   2) Xu, Julie                      
     3) Van Epp, Sirena                 4) Fruth, Meghan                  
  3 La Verne  'B'                                       4:14.26  
     1) Urciaga, Yanet                  2) Andrade, Nancy                 
     3) Spencer, Tanesha                4) Acero, Andrea                  
 -- La Verne  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Thummel, Alysse                 2) Williams, Maritza              
     3) Tucker, Samantha                4) Holz, Clarissa                 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustovich, Kristina          Occidental               1.57m  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands                 1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Maddie                Redlands                 1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gutierrez, Krystal           La Verne                 1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               1.42m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    P   XO 
  6 Escalante, Gloria            La Verne                 1.37m  
     1.37 1.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Amabile, Vianna              Redlands                    NH  
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeager, Katie                La Verne                 3.50m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bernard, Taylor              La Verne                 3.20m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 ten Hope, Merritt            Redlands                J3.20m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Donovan, Christina           Redlands                 3.05m  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Wendt, Alyssa                Redlands                 2.90m  
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               2.45m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Orpinela, Kimberly           Occidental               2.30m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mitchell, Abigail            Occidental              J2.30m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McClure, Tyne                La Verne                 5.06m   1.1 
     4.62m(+0.0) 4.56m(2.3) 4.51m(1.9) 4.81m(2.7) 5.06m(1.1) 4.79m(1.1)
  2 Holz, Clarissa               La Verne                 4.99m  +0.0 
     4.83m(0.2) 4.88m(1.7) 4.91m(1.8) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.90m(2.9) 4.88m(0.9)
  3 Staton, Brooke               Occidental               4.79m   0.7 
     4.79m(0.7) 4.76m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Tritz, Lauren                Redlands                 4.59m   2.8 
     4.59m(2.8) 4.57m(0.7) 4.49m(1.6) 4.40m(1.3) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.19m(1.9)
  5 Gutierrez, Krystal           La Verne                 4.53m   1.1 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.53m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 2.63m(1.9) 4.44m(1.4) PASS     
  6 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               4.38m  -0.5 
     4.38m(-0.5) FOUL      4.20m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  7 Amabile, Vianna              Redlands                 4.21m   1.4 
     4.21m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 3.99m(1.6) 3.81m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 3.92m(1.5)
  8 Lopez, Jean                  La Verne                 3.78m   1.7 
     3.78m(1.7) 3.70m(0.4) 3.78m(1.8)         
  9 Gustovich, Kristina          Occidental               3.17m   1.9 
     3.17m(1.9) FOUL(0.4) PASS              
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McClure, Tyne                La Verne                10.88m   0.5 
     10.70m(3.8) 10.56m(1.2) 10.64m(1.5) 10.48m(1.1) 10.77m(1.1) 10.88m(0.5)
  2 Gutierrez, Krystal           La Verne                10.11m   0.7 
     9.26m(1.5) 9.53m(3.7) 9.70m(2.3) 10.00m(1.4) 10.11m(0.7) 9.71m(2.4)
  3 Mayer, Hailey                Occidental               9.76m   1.1 
     9.54m(0.7) 9.76m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 9.63m(1.4) PASS      9.58m(3.1)
  4 Tritz, Lauren                Redlands                 9.38m   0.1 
     9.38m(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 9.18m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 9.18m(1.7) 9.33m(2.2)
  5 Staton, Brooke               Occidental               9.29m   3.7 
     9.29m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Amabile, Vianna              Redlands                 9.16m   1.9 
     9.05m(2.8) 8.85m(3.6) 8.65m(0.7) 8.50m(1.7) 9.16m(1.9) 9.04m(1.4)
  7 Smith, Maddie                Redlands                 8.58m   0.7 
     8.33m(1.3) 8.46m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 8.11m(0.1) 8.52m(1.3) 8.58m(0.7)
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akauola, Losa                La Verne                13.00m  
      FOUL  12.02m  12.67m  11.69m  11.77m  13.00m
  2 Sialaris, Alyssa             Whittier                12.70m  
      12.06m  12.27m  12.70m  12.49m  12.09m  12.28m
  3 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina       Redlands                11.90m  
      11.25m  11.15m  11.24m  11.05m  11.90m  FOUL
  4 Fakalata, Victoria           Redlands                10.64m  
      10.49m  10.11m  9.51m  9.42m  10.64m  9.93m
  5 Fatai, Teresa                La Verne                 9.83m  
      FOUL  9.34m  FOUL  9.51m  FOUL  9.83m
  6 Holz, Clarissa               La Verne                 9.79m  
      8.67m  9.07m  9.79m  9.60m  9.19m  9.45m
  7 Munoz, Claudia               Whittier                 9.20m  
      9.06m  9.20m  8.52m  8.62m  8.87m  9.16m
  8 Orpinela, Kimberly           Occidental               8.71m  
      8.32m  8.47m  8.03m  8.35m  8.71m  8.57m
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sialaris, Alyssa             Whittier                43.31m  
      40.92m  43.31m  FOUL  40.25m  41.15m  41.78m
  2 Akauola, Losa                La Verne                40.03m  
      36.69m  FOUL  38.97m  38.14m  FOUL  40.03m
  3 Fatai, Teresa                La Verne                30.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.26m  28.36m  30.56m  29.88m
  4 Coughlin, Christiana         La Verne                29.75m  
      25.03m  29.75m  28.97m  27.60m  27.28m  27.71m
  5 White, Kim                   La Verne                29.60m  
      29.60m  FOUL  29.42m         
  6 Orpinela, Kimberly           Occidental              28.25m  
      FOUL  27.80m  28.25m  FOUL  24.76m  FOUL
  7 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina       Redlands                27.49m  
      25.34m  27.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Amabile, Vianna              Redlands                26.44m  
      FOUL  25.59m  26.44m  23.63m  25.17m  22.64m
  9 Fakalata, Victoria           Redlands                18.10m  
      15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.95m  18.10m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sialaris, Alyssa             Whittier                48.01m  
      45.34m  45.27m  FOUL  48.01m  45.10m  46.65m
  2 Akauola, Losa                La Verne                40.94m  
      36.60m  FOUL  40.34m  40.94m  39.74m  FOUL
  3 McDonald, Kelsey             Redlands                39.51m  
      36.82m  FOUL  FOUL  39.51m  38.26m  FOUL
  4 Altamira, Jazzmin            Redlands                36.18m  
      33.83m  35.50m  36.18m  FOUL  35.40m  FOUL
  5 White, Kim                   La Verne                32.92m  
      28.20m  31.83m  32.44m  32.71m  FOUL  32.92m
  6 Coughlin, Christiana         La Verne                31.78m  
      31.60m  31.78m  30.03m  31.30m  FOUL  30.29m
  7 Fatai, Teresa                La Verne                30.89m  
      27.89m  27.97m  30.89m            
  8 Kozlyuk, Natalia             Redlands                28.22m  
      17.77m  28.22m  19.03m  22.38m  FOUL  26.04m
  9 Munoz, Claudia               Whittier                22.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sialaris, Alyssa             Whittier                41.28m  
      34.26m  35.69m  41.28m  37.04m  40.18m  40.13m
  2 Kraiss, Kendall              La Verne                33.95m  
      28.42m  31.59m  31.83m  33.01m  33.95m  FOUL
  3 Coughlin, Christiana         La Verne                31.92m  
      31.54m  30.80m  FOUL  31.92m  FOUL  29.79m
  4 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina       Redlands                31.05m  
      28.95m  24.14m  31.05m  30.94m  29.58m  28.54m
  5 Pitman, Liana                Whittier                27.30m  
      27.30m  25.53m  23.27m  26.04m  25.20m  24.89m
  6 Pitman, Marissa              Whittier                26.82m  
      24.61m  26.82m  25.75m  25.12m  24.09m  26.07m
  7 McDonald, Kelsey             Redlands                24.31m  
      23.54m  24.31m  FOUL  23.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wendt, Alyssa                Redlands                21.70m  
      20.17m  20.74m  20.56m  FOUL  20.68m  21.70m
  9 Munoz, Claudia               Whittier                20.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.42m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tillman, Kimble              Whittier                 10.83   1.7  1 
  2 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental               10.94   1.7  1 
  3 Browning, Taylor             Redlands                 10.95   1.7  1 
  4 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands                 10.97   1.7  1 
  5 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               11.25   3.3  2 
  6 Garrett, Zach                Whittier                 11.27   3.3  2 
  7 Djan, Nanahene               Whittier                 11.28   1.6  4 
  8 Del Rio, Ray                 La Verne                 11.29   1.7  1 
  9 Hoyes, Oreese                Whittier                 11.32   1.7  1 
 10 Meuser, Matthew              Redlands                 11.41   1.7  1 
 11 Raghubansh, Aakash           Occidental               11.47   3.3  2 
 12 Biggers, Matt                La Verne                 11.54   1.6  4 
 13 deVera, Derek                Redlands                 11.58   3.3  2 
 14 Anderson, Michael            La Verne                 11.59   3.3  2 
 15 Chatmon, Sean                Whittier                 11.64   1.6  4 
 16 Ballard, Tyquion             Whittier                 11.73   1.6  4 
 17 Kass, Taylor                 Redlands                 11.78   2.8  3 
 17 Keenan, Matt                 Redlands                 11.78   2.8  3 
 19 Wood, Trever                 La Verne                 11.79   2.8  3 
 20 Martinez, Miguel             La Verne                 11.85   2.8  3 
 21 Vialpando, Phil              La Verne                 11.94   1.6  4 
 22 Chatmon, Antwon              Whittier                 11.95   3.3  2 
 23 Johnson, Jamar               La Verne                 11.99   2.8  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fortugno, Marcus             La Verne                 21.52   2.1  1 
  2 Browning, Taylor             Redlands                 21.74   2.1  1 
  3 Curbelo, Kevin               Whittier                 21.86   2.1  1 
  4 Watkins, Chancise            La Verne                 22.13   2.1  1 
  5 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               22.53   2.1  1 
  6 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands                 22.82   2.1  1 
  7 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               22.83   2.6  2 
  8 Meuser, Matthew              Redlands                 22.91   2.6  2 
  9 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               23.09   2.6  2 
 10 Mele, Scott                  Whittier                 23.23   2.6  2 
 11 deVera, Derek                Redlands                 23.30   2.6  2 
 12 Perez, Abraham               La Verne                 23.43   3.2  3 
 13 Raghubansh, Aakash           Occidental               23.46   3.2  3 
 14 Chatmon, Sean                Whittier                 23.62   3.2  3 
 15 Centi, Darren                Redlands                 23.79   2.6  2 
 16 Biggers, Matt                La Verne                 24.07   3.2  3 
 17 Vasquez, Nicholas            La Verne                 24.12   1.3  4 
 18 Keenan, Matt                 Redlands                 24.13   2.6  2 
 19 Ballard, Tyquion             Whittier                 24.14   3.2  3 
 20 Chatmon, Antwon              Whittier                 24.35   3.2  3 
 20 Kass, Taylor                 Redlands                 24.35   1.3  4 
 22 Vialpando, Phil              La Verne                 24.39   1.3  4 
 23 Braseth, Maxwell             Whittier                 24.43   3.2  3 
 24 Ashimine, Scott              La Verne                 25.18   1.3  4 
 25 Johnson, Jamar               La Verne                 25.21   1.3  4 
 26 Martinez, Miguel             La Verne                 25.31   1.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fortugno, Marcus             La Verne                 48.71   1 
  2 Watkins, Chancise            La Verne                 49.35   1 
  3 Wallengren, Daniel           Redlands                 50.31   1 
  4 Nieves, Alex                 Occidental               51.04   1 
  5 Carillo, Caleb               Whittier                 51.82   2 
  6 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               52.17   1 
  7 Centi, Darren                Redlands                 52.20   1 
  8 Perez, Abraham               La Verne                 52.73   2 
  9 Mele, Scott                  Whittier                 53.36   2 
 10 Braseth, Maxwell             Whittier                 53.54   2 
 11 Vasquez, Nicholas            La Verne                 54.40   2 
 12 Harris, Dennis               Whittier                 56.04   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:57.34  
  2 Williams, Cole               Occidental             1:58.37  
  3 Ashby, Duncan                Redlands               1:58.42  
  4 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands               1:59.43  
  5 Licon, A.J.                  La Verne               2:00.08  
  6 Lopez, Dominic               Redlands               2:00.16  
  7 Sacoto, Michael              La Verne               2:00.35  
  8 Imthurn, Andrew              Occidental             2:02.79  
  9 Ashimine, Scott              La Verne               2:03.48  
 10 Smauley, Nathaniel           Whittier               2:06.58  
 11 Morgan, Antwain              Redlands               2:07.11  
 12 Jackson, Lane                La Verne               2:07.71  
 13 Feuerhelm, Kyle              Whittier               2:09.01  
 14 Arango, Jacob                Whittier               2:12.04  
 15 Kwong, Raymond               La Verne               2:14.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Cole               Occidental             4:02.98  
  1 Smith, Colin                 Occidental             4:02.98  
  3 Ashby, Duncan                Redlands               4:03.25  
  4 Licon, A.J.                  La Verne               4:04.11  
  5 Smauley, Nathaniel           Whittier               4:09.51  
  6 Gutierrez, Cristobal         La Verne               4:09.78  
  7 Feuerhelm, Kyle              Whittier               4:09.83  
  8 Harrison, Derik              Redlands               4:11.98  
  9 Godinez, Marco               Whittier               4:17.06  
 10 Gonzalez, Matthew            Whittier               4:18.29  
 11 Dunn, Shawn                  Occidental             4:19.79  
 12 Espinoza, Eric               La Verne               4:27.45  
 13 Tapia, Armando               La Verne               4:28.13  
 14 Margiotta, Scott             Whittier               4:28.74  
 15 Back, Charles                Whittier               4:35.69  
 16 Garcia, Luis                 Redlands               4:44.03  
 17 Suarez, Roberto              La Verne               4:48.72  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Will          Occidental            15:39.17  
  2 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            15:39.85  
  3 Schmidt, Hayden              Whittier              15:41.63  
  4 Ashby, Duncan                Redlands              16:41.85  
  5 Kusick, Sean                 La Verne              16:48.55  
  6 Arango, Jacob                Whittier              16:51.98  
  7 Blackshire, Brad             La Verne              16:55.73  
  8 Breslow, Ted                 La Verne              17:12.45  
  9 Margiotta, Scott             Whittier              17:26.95  
 10 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi           Occidental            17:30.48  
 11 Yuter, Jayson                Occidental            17:34.09  
 12 Bishop, Sultan               Whittier              17:34.74  
 13 Noble-Goodman, Kieran        Redlands              18:26.07  
 14 Rosch, Lee                   Occidental            19:03.22  
 15 Yuen, Michael                Redlands              19:20.02  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Michael            La Verne                 15.12   1.2 
  2 Jungsten, Alex               Whittier                 15.64   1.2 
  3 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 15.73   1.2 
  4 Lee, Garrett                 La Verne                 17.08   1.2 
  5 Parish, Trenton              La Verne                 18.22   1.2 
  6 Wood, Trever                 La Verne                 18.47   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 55.64   1 
  2 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 56.09   1 
  3 Gonzales, Vincent            La Verne                 56.20   1 
  4 Lee, Garrett                 La Verne                 59.43   1 
  5 Jochems, Louis               Occidental             1:06.50   1 
  6 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             1:08.74   2 
  7 Fogel, Sam                   Occidental             1:14.49   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             9:43.80  
  2 Ehinger, Joshua              Whittier               9:51.74  
  3 Sustayta, Matthew            La Verne              10:03.27  
  4 Brody, Daniel                Whittier              10:07.79  
  5 Jochems, Louis               Occidental            10:18.66  
  6 Acosta, Alberto              La Verne              10:29.03  
  7 Fogel, Sam                   Occidental            10:29.77  
  8 Bolt, Chris                  Redlands              10:42.41  
  9 Earlywine, Jayden            La Verne              10:57.38  
 10 Noble-Goodman, Kieran        Redlands              11:09.94  
 11 Yuen, Michael                Redlands              12:29.11  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                         42.19  
     1) Nakaoka, Richard                2) Usher, Darron                  
     3) Shorey, Ryan                    4) Browning, Taylor               
  2 La Verne  'A'                                         42.21  
     1) Del Rio, Ray                    2) Watkins, Chancise              
     3) Millon, Jabre                   4) Fortugno, Marcus               
  3 Whittier  'A'                                         42.30  
     1) Djan, Nanahene                  2) Hoyes, Oreese                  
     3) Garrett, Zach                   4) Tillman, Kimble                
  4 Occidental  'A'                                       42.75  
     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Cox, Kevin                     
     3) Raghubansh, Aakash              4) Padron, Jonathan               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Verne  'A'                                       3:18.65  
     1) Sacoto, Michael                 2) Jones, Khayree                 
     3) Watkins, Chancise               4) Fortugno, Marcus               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     3:18.75  
     1) Nieves, Alex                    2) Cox, Kevin                     
     3) Moseley, Will                   4) Williams, Cole                 
  3 Redlands  'A'                                       3:21.22  
     1) Harrison, Derik                 2) Wallengren, Daniel             
     3) Marshall, Thomas                4) Browning, Taylor               
  4 Whittier  'A'                                       3:34.24  
     1) Djan, Nanahene                  2) Hoyes, Oreese                  
     3) Garrett, Zach                   4) Tillman, Kimble                
  5 La Verne  'B'                                       3:37.68  
     1) Anderson, Michael               2) Perez, Abraham                 
     3) Vasquez, Nicholas               4) Gonzales, Vincent              
  6 La Verne  'C'                                       3:40.51  
     1) Lee, Garrett                    2) Licon, A.J.                    
     3) Ashimine, Scott                 4) Kwong, Raymond                 
  7 La Verne  'D'                                       4:01.49  
     1) Breslow, Ted                    2) Acosta, Alberto                
     3) Earlywine, Jayden               4) Tapia, Armando                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O 
  2 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Foley, David                 Occidental               1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rehder, Matt                 La Verne                 1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Jungsten, Alex               Whittier                 1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hazard, Ellis                Redlands                 1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Parish, Trenton              La Verne                 1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                 4.85m  
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Manke, Jared                 La Verne                 4.85m  
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bode, Chris                  Redlands                 4.70m  
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Colbath, Cory                Redlands                 4.40m  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Parish, Trenton              La Verne                 4.10m  
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hazard, Ellis                Redlands                 3.80m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Parker              Occidental               3.65m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kneppers, Tomas              Redlands                    NH  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 6.95m   0.7 
     6.66m(0.5) 6.51m(2.1) 6.95m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Millon, Jabre                La Verne                 6.71m   1.7 
     5.90m(0.5) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.05m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.71m(1.7)
  3 St. Clair, Nick              La Verne                 6.44m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.30m(1.4) 6.16m(1.6) 5.93m(1.7) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  4 Martinez, Miguel             La Verne                 6.41m   1.4 
     6.10m(0.7) 6.30m(2.2) 6.02m(1.4) 6.23m(1.4) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.41m(1.4)
  5 Anigbogu, Emeka              Redlands                 6.36m   1.0 
     6.36m(1.0) 6.15m(0.9) 6.17m(1.6) 6.14m(3.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0)
  6 Dellhime, Spencer            Redlands                 6.09m   2.2 
     5.69m(1.3) 6.03m(1.1) 6.02m(0.5) 5.84m(0.5) 5.85m(2.3) 6.09m(2.2)
  7 Parish, Trenton              La Verne                 5.97m   1.1 
     5.97m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2)         
  8 Jungsten, Alex               Whittier                 5.96m  +0.0 
     5.96m(+0.0) 5.93m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Foley, David                 Occidental               5.42m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.42m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Cox, Kevin                   Occidental                FOUL       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.7)         
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Millon, Jabre                La Verne                13.62m   1.3 
     13.33m(2.2) 12.92m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.3) 13.62m(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
  2 St. Clair, Nick              La Verne                13.04m   3.5 
     12.84m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 13.04m(3.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 12.87m(2.9)
  3 Usher, Darron                Redlands                12.94m   1.2 
     FOUL(2.5) 12.81m(1.9) 11.85m(1.6) 11.76m(2.0) 12.08m(2.9) 12.94m(1.2)
  4 Dellhime, Spencer            Redlands                12.61m   2.7 
     11.58m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.61m(2.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Anigbogu, Emeka              Redlands                12.25m   3.7 
     FOUL(2.2) 11.60m(1.5) 12.16m(1.8) 11.84m(2.5) 12.19m(2.5) 12.25m(3.7)
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Brandon              Whittier                14.24m  
      13.89m  14.17m  14.24m  14.00m  13.96m   
  2 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                13.61m  
      12.42m  FOUL  12.77m  13.16m  FOUL  13.61m
  3 Brousard, Kevin              La Verne                13.22m  
      13.13m  13.12m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  13.22m
  4 Smith, Sean                  La Verne                12.65m  
      12.61m  12.51m  FOUL  12.15m  12.65m  FOUL
  5 Moreno, Alfonso              La Verne                12.41m  
      11.83m  12.00m  12.29m  11.89m  11.94m  12.41m
  6 Abernathy, Lant              Redlands                11.89m  
      11.71m  11.48m  11.44m  11.12m  11.89m  FOUL
  7 Vandi, Idean                 Whittier                11.63m  
      FOUL  10.98m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mackay, Andrew               La Verne                11.56m  
      FOUL  11.35m  11.56m         
  9 Medeiros, Kaiea              La Verne                11.17m  
      FOUL  11.17m  10.98m           
 10 Lopez, Mark                  La Verne                10.17m  
      FOUL  10.17m  9.95m         
 11 Ellis-Hernandez, Kaelan      Redlands                10.08m  
      10.08m  9.33m  6.98m  8.95m  9.65m  8.73m
 12 Singh, Daniel                Occidental               9.85m  
      9.85m  9.83m  9.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Jungsten, Alex               Whittier                 9.39m  
      9.39m  9.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brousard, Kevin              La Verne                41.55m  
      41.29m  FOUL  39.93m  39.41m  FOUL  41.55m
  2 Wilcox, Brandon              Whittier                41.07m  
      36.54m  39.40m  39.55m  FOUL  39.45m  41.07m
  3 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                40.76m  
      40.16m  40.76m  39.64m  40.51m  40.12m  37.83m
  4 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                38.69m  
      FOUL  38.69m  38.32m  FOUL  37.43m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Sean                  La Verne                38.58m  
      31.69m  38.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.58m
  6 Houtzer, Kyle                Redlands                36.97m  
      34.77m  36.10m  29.66m  34.66m  FOUL  36.97m
  7 Aldpos-Soratos, Vaughn       Whittier                35.80m  
      34.53m  35.80m  FOUL  35.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Denerson, Marcus             La Verne                35.48m  
      34.21m  FOUL  FOUL  34.99m  FOUL  35.48m
  9 Alexandres, Nicholas         Redlands                35.38m  
      29.82m  35.38m  33.99m         
 10 Mackay, Andrew               La Verne                34.15m  
      32.73m  34.15m  32.98m         
 11 Reed, Taylor                 La Verne                31.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.70m         
 12 Lopez, Mark                  La Verne                30.42m  
      30.12m  27.90m  30.42m         
 13 Frey, Steele                 Whittier                29.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.27m  FOUL  29.35m  FOUL
 14 Abernathy, Lant              Redlands                28.85m  
      FOUL  28.85m  FOUL         
 15 Singh, Daniel                Occidental              28.23m  
      24.42m  23.75m  23.68m  26.90m  FOUL  28.23m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Brandon              Whittier                50.72m  
      50.72m  47.83m  FOUL  47.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 German, Juan                 Occidental              48.87m  
      44.06m  47.67m  FOUL  48.87m  48.61m  FOUL
  3 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                37.78m  
      35.06m  37.78m  36.76m  36.78m  36.31m  PASS
  4 Reed, Taylor                 La Verne                36.48m  
      FOUL  33.49m  FOUL  FOUL  34.77m  36.48m
  5 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                36.08m  
      36.08m  33.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vandi, Idean                 Whittier                35.84m  
      33.95m  FOUL  FOUL  29.21m  29.54m  35.84m
  7 Moreno, Alfonso              La Verne                32.01m  
      31.31m  29.89m  31.32m  32.01m  FOUL  29.86m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denerson, Marcus             La Verne                54.38m  
      FOUL  51.65m  50.71m  54.38m  54.17m  FOUL
  2 Bode, Chris                  Redlands                52.54m  
      50.56m  51.23m  50.66m  52.54m  FOUL  51.75m
  3 Morgan, Patrick              Redlands                51.00m  
      49.08m  51.00m  FOUL  49.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Aldpos-Soratos, Vaughn       Whittier                49.93m  
      46.12m  48.74m  49.12m  46.95m  48.38m  49.93m
  5 Frey, Steele                 Whittier                47.56m  
      FOUL  47.56m  FOUL  42.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Booth, Brock                 La Verne                45.02m  
      FOUL  45.02m  FOUL  FOUL  42.67m  FOUL
  7 Alexandres, Nicholas         Redlands                41.81m  
      40.68m  38.80m  39.00m  41.63m  41.48m  41.81m
  8 Mackay, Andrew               La Verne                41.74m  
      38.66m  FOUL  FOUL  41.74m  FOUL  38.53m
  9 Houtzer, Kyle                Redlands                36.66m  
      36.55m  FOUL  36.66m         
 10 Abernathy, Lant              Redlands                32.05m  
      32.05m  28.93m  29.84m